Panduit QuickNet Cabling System

btn_contact

Panduit’s QUICKNET is a pre-terminated, end-to-end structured cabling system that supports high-density applications. Available in both copper and fiber, the network infrastructure can be installed in significantly less time than traditional field-terminated installation.

Panduit QuickNet Cabling System

Some of the more popular parts of the Panduit QuickNet Cabling System are:

Panduit-QuickNet-fiber-optic-cassettesPanduit QuickNet™ SFQ Series MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes – FQZO-12-10

  • Optimized OM4 10Gig 50/125µm
  • Six LC duplex adapters to one male MTP
  • 12-fiber optimized pre-terminated MTP
  • rear mount cassette provides low insertion loss of 0.5dB max. per fiber

 

Panduit-QuickNet-48-port-patch-panelPanduit QuickNet™ 48-Port Angled Patch Panel – QAPP48HDBL

  • 48-port, angled patch panel which accepts QuickNet™ Pre-Terminated Cassettes and Patch Panel Adapters.

 

Panduit-QuickNet-cable-assemblyPanduit QuickNet™ Cable Assembly – QXRBCBCBXX20

  • QuickNet™ Cable Assembly constructed of TX6A-SD™ 10Gig™ UTP Riser Copper Cable with MaTriX Technology and pre-terminated TX6A™ 10Gig™ UTP Jack Module Cassettes on each end.

 

Download Panduit Product Information

To learn more about PTS IT Consulting Services, visit a link below or contact us:

lt_arrow Back to Panduit Manufacturer Page